SECEC MILANO 2015
President
Alessandro Castagna (Italy)
Members
Mario Borroni (Italy)
Eugenio Cesari (Italy)
Marco Conti (Italy)
Silvana De Giorgi (Italy)
Giacomo Delle Rose (Italy)
Raffaele Garofalo (Italy)
Paolo Rolla (Italy)
Enzo Vinci (Italy)

SECEC
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
President
Frank Gohlke (Germany)
Past President
Alessandro Castagna (Italy)
Treasurer
Emilio Calvo (Spain)
General Secretary
Juan Bruguera (Spain)
Members
Luc Favard (France)
Przemyslaw Lubiatowski (Poland)
Matthias Zumstein (Switzerland)
Laurent Lafosse (France)
Anders Ekelund (Sweden)
Marco Conti (Italy)
Ulrich Brunner (Germany)

SECEC Secretary
Sylvie Noel (France)

SECEC
Education Committee
Chairman
Laurent Lafosse (France)
Members
Sercan Akpinar (Turkey)
Samuel Antuna (Spain)
Alexandre Lädermann (Switzerland)
Davide Blonna (Italy)

SECEC
Website Committee
Chairman
Matthias Zumstein (Switzerland)
Webmaster
Mario Borroni (Italy)
Members
Taner Gunes (Turkey)
Michael Schaer (Switzerland)
Christian Spross (Switzerland)

SECEC
Membership Committee
Chairman
Anders Ekelund (Sweden)
Members
Taco Gosens (Netherlands)
Ata Can Atalar (Turkey)
Stefan Greiner (Germany)
Markus Wambacher (Austria)

SECEC
Research and Development Committee
Chairman
Luc Favard (France)
Members
Carlos Torrens (Spain)
Lieven De Wilde (Belgium)
Fracncesco Franchesci (Italy)
Ofer Levy (United Kingdom)

SECEC
Eastern European Support Committee
Chairman
Przemyslaw Lubiatowski (Poland)
Members
Janne Lehtinen (Finland)
Paolo Paladini (Italy)
Pericles Papadopoulos (Greece)
Nuri Aydin (Turkey)
Gabor Skaliczki (Hungary)



SECEC
Program Committee
Chairman
Juan Bruguera (Spain)
Members
Lionel Neyton (France)
Mario Borroni (Italy)
Peter Reilly (United Kingdom)
Alexander van Tongel (Belgium)
Janne Ovesen (Danmark)
Matthias Zumstein (Switzerland)
Alex Castagna (Italy)

SECEC
Rehabilitation Committee
Chairman
Marco Conti (Italy)
Members
Olivier Gagey (France)
Anju Jaggi (United Kingdom)
Ariane Gerber Popp (Switzerland)
Stefano Respizzi (Italy)
Oliver Verbogt (Belgium)

SECEC
Qualification Committee
Chairman
Ulrich Brunner (Germany)
Members
Harry Georgousis (Greece)
Philippe Hardy (France)
Raul Barco (Spain)
Jacinto Monteiro (Portugal)